Brazil

Rugby League World Cup : Women’s Squads

Official squads for the women’s tournament of the 2021 Rugby League World Cup to be played in England from November 1-19.

Australia Jillaroos
Squad to come.

Brazil Amazonas
Squad to come.

Canada Ravens
Maddy Aberg (British Columbia), Nancy Bui (Ontario); Rachel Chaboter (B.C), Brittany Douglas (Ontario), Dani Frananda (Alberta), Alix Evans (Alberta), Alanna Fittes (Alberta), Karina Gauto (Alberta), Gabrielle Hindley (B.C), Britanny Jones (Alberta), Sarah Maguire (Alberta), Laura Mariu (Richmond, New Zealand), Sab McDaid (Ontario), Jade Menin (Alberta), Lauren Mueller (London, England), Natasha Naismith (Ontario) Ada Jane Okonjwo (B.C), Megan Pakulis (Ontario), Ferris Sandboe (Alberta), Kristy Sargent (Alberta), Zoey Siciliano (Ontario), Liz Steele (Alberta), Natalie Tam (Ontario), Petra Woods (Ontario).

Cook Islands Moanas
Squad to come.

England
Squad to come.

France
Elisa Akpa (Vice Captain) (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Gaëlle Alverhne (Lescure Arthès XIII), Jeanne Bernard (Lescure Arthès XIII), Leïla Bessahli (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Mélanie Bianchini (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Laureane Biville (Lescure Arthès XIII), Mailys Borak (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Margot Canal (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Elisa Ciria (Lescure Arthès XIII), Anaïs Fourcroy (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Chloé Guillerot (Lescure Arthès XIII), Tallis Kuresa (Bègles Bordeaux WRL), Cyndia Mansard (Toulouse Ovalie), Sarah Menaa (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Lise Michel (Ayguesvives XIII), Perinne Monsarrat (Lescure Arthès XIII), Elodie Pacull (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Zoe Pastre-Courtine (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Fanny Ramos (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses) Dorine Samarra (Lescure Arthès XIII) Manon Samarra (Lescure Arthès XIII), Cristina Song-Puche (Saint-Estève XIII Catalan Goddesses), Louisa Tooman (Lescure Arthès XIII), Alice Varela (Captain) (Toulouse Ovalie).

Papua New Guinea Orchids
Therese Aiton (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Elsie Albert (St George Illawarra Dragons), Lisa-Marie Alu (PNG Highlands Confederate), Bethshiba Awoi (PNG Southern Confederate), Essay Banu (Wynnum Seagulls), Anika Butler (Newcastle Knights), Shae-Yvonne De La Cruz (Souths Magpies), Belinda Gwasamun (PNG Highlands Confederate), Carol Humeu (PNG Southern Confederate), Shirley Joe (PNG Highlands Confederate), Michelle John (PNG Southern Confederate), Elizabeth Kapa (PNG Southern Confederate), Roswita Kapo (PNG Southern Confederate), Gloria Kaupa (PNG Highlands Confederate), Sera Koroi (Souths Magpies), Talita Kunjil (PNG Highlands Confederate), Joanne Lagona (PNG Southern Confederate), Shellie Long (Easts Tigers), Lila Malabag (PNG Southern Confederate), Martha Molowia (PNG Southern Confederate), Jessikah Reeves (Souths Magpies), Emily Veivers (Brisbane Tigers), Veronica Waula (PNG Southern Confederate).

New Zealand Kiwi Ferns
Squad to come.

Recent Posts

  • World Cup

Men’s 2025 World Cup regional qualifiers confirmed

Just over a week since the Australian Kangaroos were crowned World Champions in Manchester, details…

1 week ago
  • Brazil

Brazil win 2022 South American Championship and spot at Americas Cup

Brazil has confirmed its place at the 2023 Americas Cup – one step closer to…

1 week ago
  • Brazil

Mercy dash for beers with the boys may turn into career highlight

Rugby league player Alcino Amato has demonstrated Brazil’s new-found passion for the sport, dropping everything…

1 week ago
  • Chile

Chile emerges from bruising battle with crucial win

Courage was the order of the day as Chile and Colombia clashed on the second…

1 week ago
  • Brazil

South American boilover alters 2025 World Cup calculations

Photo: Jonatan Torres Brasil has overcome the odds to record their first-ever victory against continental…

2 weeks ago
  • Fiji

Army Bears secure 2022 Fiji Ratu Sukuna Bowl

A Peni Tuberi field goal in the final minutes of the match has proved the…

2 weeks ago