Skip to main content

Official squads for the men’s tournament of the 2021 Rugby League World Cup to be played in England from October 15 to November 19.

Australian Kangaroos
Squad to come.

Cook Islands Kukis
Squad to come.

England

Squad to come.

Fiji Bati (extended squad)
Waqa Blake (Parramatta Eels), Reagan Campbell-Gillard (Parramatta Eels), Tui Kamikamica (Melbourne Storm), Vuate Karawalevu (Sydney Roosters), Viliame Kikau (Penrith Panthers), Apisai Koroisau (Penrith Panthers), Lamar Manuel Liolevave (Tweed Seagulls), Joe Lovodua (Hull FC), Isaac Lumelume (Canterbury Bulldogs), Netane Masima (Wests Magpies), Laitia Moceidreke (NQ Cowboys), Sitiveni Moceidreke (London Broncos) , Taane Milne (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Marcelo Montoya (NZ Warriors), Kevin Naiqama (Sydney Roosters), Ben Nakubuwai (Leigh Centurions), Jason Qareqare (Castleford Tigers), Mikaele Ravalawa (St George Illawarra Dragons), Taniela Sadrugu (NQ Cowboys), Daniel Saifiti (Newcastle Knights), Jacob Saifiti (Newcastle Knights), Pio Seci (Manly Sea Eagles), Korbin Sims (Hull KR), Tariq Sims (St George Illawarra Dragons), Maika Sivo (Parramatta Eels), Penioni Tagituimua (Canterbury Bulldogs), Sunia Turuva (Penrith Panthers), Joseph Vakacereivalu (Redcliffe Dolphins), Semi Valemei (Canberra Raiders), King Vuniyayawa (Salford Reds), Ratu Inoke Vasuturaga (Kinoya Eagles), Brandon Wakeham (Canterbury Bulldogs), Siua Wong (Sydney Roosters).

France Chanticleers
Squad to come.

Greece Titans
Jordan Meads (Captain) (Sunshine Coast), Lachlan Ilias (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Stefanos Bastas (Coventry Bears), Nikolaos Bosmos (Rhodes Knights), Terry Constantinou (Sunbury Tigers), Aris Dardamanis (Aris Eagles), Nick Flocas (Ipswich Jets), Myles Gal (TBC), Jake Kambos (Wests Magpies), Kosta Katsidonis (Rhodes Knights), Greg Koutsimporgiorgos (Aris Eagles), Billy Magoulias (Newtown Jets), Peter Mamouzelos (South Sydney Rabbitohs), John Mitsias (Wests Magpies), Nick Mougios (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Thodoris Nianiakas (Woolston Rovers), Ionnis Nake (TBC), Chaise Robinson (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Ionnis Rousoglou (Aris Eagles), Sebastian Sell (Mittagong Lions), Liam Sui Tin (TBC), Vasili Tsikrikas (Canterbury Bulldogs), Robert Tuliatu (London Broncos), Adam Vrahnos (London Broncos), Mitchell Zampetides (Wests Magpies).

Ireland Wolfhounds
Squad to come.

Italy Azzurri
Squad to come.

Jamaica
Squad to come.

Lebanon Cedars
Squad to come.

New Zealand Kiwis (extended squad)
Nelson Asofa-Solomona (Melbourne Storm), Jesse Bromwich (Melbourne Storm), Kenny Bromwich (Melbourne Storm), Dylan Brown (Parramatta Eels), James Fisher-Harris (Penrith Panthers), Kieran Foran (Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles), Braden Hamlin-Uele (Cronulla Sharks), Corey Harawira-Naera (Canberra Raiders), Peta Hiku (North Queensland Cowboys), Jahrome Hughes (Melbourne Storm), Shaun Johnson (Warriors), Sebastian Kris (Canberra Raiders), Moses Leota (Penrith Panthers), Isaac Liu (Gold Coast Titans), Joseph Manu (Sydney Roosters), Jeremy Marshall-King (Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs), Te Maire Martin (Brisbane Broncos), Ken Maumalo (Wests Tigers), Ronaldo Mulitalo (Cronulla Sharks), Griffin Neame (North Queensland Cowboys), Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (Canberra Raiders), Briton Nikora (Cronulla Sharks), Kodi Nikorima (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Marata Niukore (Parramatta Eels), Isaiah Papali’i (Parramatta Eels), Jordan Rapana (Canberra Raiders), Jordan Riki (Brisbane Broncos), Bailey Simonsson (Parramatta Eels), Brandon Smith (Melbourne Storm), Scott Sorensen (Penrith Panthers), Joseph Tapine (Canberra Raiders), Matthew Timoko (Canberra Raiders), Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (Sydney Roosters), Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (Warriors).

Papua New Guinea Kumuls
Squad to come.

Toa Samoa
Squad to come.

Scotland Bravehearts
Squad to come.

Mate Ma’a Tonga (extended squad)
Talatau Amone (St George Illawarra Dragons), Andrew Fifita (Cronulla Sharks), David Fifita (Gold Coast Titans), Addin Fonua Blake (Warriors), Moeaki Fotuaika (Gold Coast Titans), David Fusitu’a (Leeds Rhinos), Siliva Havili (South Sydney Rabbitohs), William Hopoate (St Helens Saints), Konrad Hurrell (St Helens Saints), Eliesa Katoa (Warriors), Isaiya Katoa (Penrith Panthers), Sione Katoa (Cronulla Sharks), Felise Kaufusi (Melbourne Storm), Oregon Kaufusi (Parramatta Eels), Keaon Koloamatangi (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Toluta’u Koula (Manly Sea Eagles), Tuimoala Lolohea (Huddersfield Giants), Soni Luke (Penrith Panthers), Ben Murdoch-Masila (Warriors), Tesi Niu (Brisbane Broncos), Joe Ofahengaue (Wests Tigers), Haumole Olakau’atu (Manly Sea Eagles), Taniela Otukolo (Warriors), Agnatius Paasi (St Helens Saints), Tevita Pangai Jr (Canterbury Bulldogs), Taniela Paseka (Manly Sea Eagles), Will Penisini (Parramatta Eels), Kotoni Staggs (Brisbane Broncos), Daniel Suluka-Fifita (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Moses Suli (St George Illawarra Dragons), Siosifa Talakai (Cronulla Sharks), Tevita Tatola (South Sydney Rabbitohs), Siosiua Taukeiaho (Sydney Roosters), Jason Taumalolo (North Queensland Cowboys), Starford To’a (Wests Tigers), Christian Tu’ipulotu (Manly Sea Eagles), Daniel Tupou (Sydney Roosters), Stefano Utoikamanu (Wests Tigers).

Wales Dragons
Squad to come.